Peterborough Girls Hockey Association

All skill development session information and sign ups will now be housed on the PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT team site located with the rep team listings.  

Registration is now open for all rep players as well as house league.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WM on Tuesday, September 12, 2017 (76 views)
Throughout the year, the PGHA will offer position specific REP skill development.  

Sign up for sessions until November 4 is now available in the PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT site to the left or by following this LINK

Players will be notified by email and names will be listed on the session list under the PGHA Skill Development site. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WM on Sunday, August 27, 2017 (86 views)
Tryouts for the Senior A and Intermediate A teams have been set.
Both teams will be on the ice on Sunday September 10 and Wednesday September 13.

Intermediate A
Sun, Sep 10  7:45 PM-8:45 PM Kinsman- PGHA
Wed, Sep 13  9:15 PM-10:15 PM Kinsman - PGHA

LINK to Intermediate A tryout information.

Senior A
Sun, Sep 10  8:45 PM-9:45 PM Kinsman - PGHA
Wed, Sep 13  8:15 PM-9:15 PM Kinsman - PGHA


LINK to Senior A tryout information.  

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WM on Wednesday, August 23, 2017 (145 views)
The house league pre-season skill sessions are now full.  

If you are interested in being placed on the waitlist please fill out the waitlist form. Link to HL skills wait list

If players on the current list drop out, players will be added based on first come first serve basis.  You will be notified if your daughter is added to a session.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom A - Oshawa Lady Generals
Midget BB - Oshawa Lady Generals
Atom B - Oshawa Lady Generals
Peewee BB - Oshawa Lady Generals
Bantam A - Oshawa Lady Generals
Peewee AA - Oshawa Lady Generals
Atom B
8:30 AM
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Peewee BB
9:15 AM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) - Pad 2 [133]
Peewee AA
9:30 AM
vs. Ottawa Ice
Peewee BB
2:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) - Pad 1 [137]
Midget BB
4:45 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Peewee AA
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
Atom C
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
Novice B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:45 PM
@ London Devilettes
Midget A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Skills - Defence/Goalies
Peewee BB
10:15 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Tribute Communities Centre (Pad 2) [146]
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Skills - Forwards
Midget BB
11:15 AM
@ Markham Stoufville Stars
Novice B
11:30 AM
@ Oakville Hornettes
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
GROUP 1 House League Skills
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
GROUP 2 House League Skills
Peewee AA
1:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Atom B
1:45 PM
@ Cornwall Typhoons
Bantam AA
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice C
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
3:30 PM
@ Trinity College
Novice B
3:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Midget BB
3:30 PM
vs. St Catherines Brock Jr Badgers
Peewee BB
3:45 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
Harman Park (Oshawa) - South Pad [150]
Peewee C
4:15 PM
vs. Keene Wolverines
Bantam C
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Intermediate A
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget AA
6:45 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Midget A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Skills - Defence/Goalies
Midget AA
12:30 PM
@ North Bay
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
GROUP 1 House League Skills
PGHA SKILL DEVELOPMENT
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
GROUP 2 House League Skills
Intermediate A
2:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Novice C
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom C
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Bantam C
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
8:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee C
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam C
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Warsaw [Paid by team]
Midget BB
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland Wild
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Memorial [Paid by team]
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Sep 22
    8:30 AM
    Atom B
    at Toronto Leaside Wildcats
  • Fri
    Sep 22
    9:15 AM
    Peewee BB
    at Nepean Wildcats
    Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) - Pad 2
  • Fri
    Sep 22
    9:30 AM
    Peewee AA
    vs. Ottawa Ice
  • Fri
    Sep 22
    2:30 PM
    Peewee BB
    vs. Napanee Crunch
    Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) - Pad 1
  • Fri
    Sep 22
    4:45 PM
    Midget BB
    vs. Cold Creek Comets
  • Fri
    Sep 22
    5:00 PM
    Peewee AA
    vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from pgha.net on Friday, September 22, 2017 at 12:31 AM