Peterborough Girls Hockey Association

First Shift

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Murray on Friday, August 30, 2019 (407 views)
The PGHA is proud to announce that we have partnered with Power Skating professional Josh Rutledge, founder of Elite Edges Hockey, to provide our house league pre-season skills this fall. 

Come for top quality professional instruction before house league starts up...    
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Murray on Thursday, August 29, 2019 (381 views)
Registration for the Novice Rep team is now available.  If you would like to tryout please register your daughter for both the tryouts as well as you must register with the PGHA for House League.  Any league registration fees will be applied to the team your daughter will be playing for (House League or Rep).

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Murray on Monday, August 26, 2019 (118 views)
The PGHA Bantam Fourth Rep team is looking for a few additional players for the upcoming season. If your daughter is a 2005/2006 DOB and is interested in this great opportunity please contact the coach Neil Maika at [email protected]
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Peewee B - Fall Classic
Atom AA - Oakville Harvest Classic
Peewee A - Oshawa Fall Classic
Peewee BB - Niagara Rapids Fall Classic
Bantam AA - Fall Classic
Bantam A - Oshawa Fall Classic
Peewee AA - Harvest Classic
Bantam B - Oshawa Tournament
Atom B - Oshawa Tournament
Midget A - Oshawa Fall Classic
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Atom AA
8:00 AM
vs. London Devilettes
Peewee B
8:15 AM
@ Durham West Lightning
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
Peewee BB
9:00 AM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Gale Centre
Peewee A
9:00 AM
vs. North York Storm
Tribute Communities Centre (Main Pad)
Atom B
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Bantam B
10:30 AM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Bantam AA
11:00 AM
vs. North Shore Vipers
Bantam A
12:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 2)
Midget A
1:45 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Legends Centre (Oshawa) Pad #4 [1]
Peewee AA
2:00 PM
@ Chicago Mission
Peewee BB
2:35 PM
@ Orillia Hawks
Gale Centre
Atom B
3:15 PM
vs. Nepean Wildcats
Bantam AA
3:15 PM
@ Soo Jr Greyhounds
Bantam B
4:15 PM
@ Cornwall Typhoons
DELpark
Peewee A
5:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Donevan Recreation Complex
Peewee B
5:30 PM
vs. Timmins Kiwanis Falcons
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (Pad 1)
Atom AA
6:15 PM
@ Oakville Hornettes
Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ Timmins Falcons
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (Pad 1)
Atom A
7:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Midget A
7:45 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Peewee AA
8:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Peewee A
8:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
Atom B
9:15 AM
@ Timmins Falcons
Bantam B
10:00 AM
vs. Goulbourn
Bantam A
11:15 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Tribute Communities Centre (Pad B)
Atom AA
11:30 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Midget A
12:15 PM
@ Sarnia Lady
Legends Centre (Oshawa) Pad #2 [3]
Peewee BB
1:20 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Gale Centre
Peewee B
1:30 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) Pad 1
Bantam AA
1:45 PM
@ North Bay
Atom B
3:15 PM
@ Wilmont Wolverines
Midget AA
3:15 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Bantam B
3:30 PM
@ Carleton Place
Peewee A
5:00 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. Markham Stoufville Stars
Peewee B
6:15 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 3)
Bantam A
6:45 PM
@ Ottawa Ice
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 2)
Bantam 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (Oshawa) Pad #1 [4]
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 AM
vs. Semi-Final - 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B
Harman Park (South Pad)
Bantam A
9:15 AM
vs. Semi-Final - 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool A
Harman Park (North Pad)
Bantam AA
9:30 AM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
Skills - Power Skating
Group 1
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Bantam A
12:30 PM
vs. Final
Campus Ice Centre (Pad 2)
Skills - Power Skating
Group 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Midget B
2:15 PM
vs. TBD
Atom B
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice (Details)
Midget AA
4:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Rep Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
TRYOUT
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 4
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Rep Novice 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Power Skating
Peewee B
7:15 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Bantam 4
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Sep 20
    8:00 AM
    Peewee AA
    vs. Burlington Barracudas
  • Fri
    Sep 20
    8:00 AM
    Atom AA
    vs. London Devilettes
  • Fri
    Sep 20
    8:15 AM
    Peewee B
    at Durham West Lightning
    Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
  • Fri
    Sep 20
    9:00 AM
    Peewee BB
    at Ancaster Avalanche
    Gale Centre
  • Fri
    Sep 20
    9:00 AM
    Peewee A
    vs. North York Storm
    Tribute Communities Centre (Main Pad)
  • Fri
    Sep 20
    10:00 AM
    Atom B
    vs. Napanee Crunch
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from pgha.net on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 10:47 AM