Organization Calendar (Peterborough Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 10, 2019-Nov 23, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16
Atom B - Kanata Tournament
Peewee A - Kanata GHA Competitive Tournament
Peewee B - Aces Festival Cup Tournament
Bantam A - Kanata Tournament
Bantam B
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
12:00 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Atom A
12:45 PM
vs. Central York (Aurora) Panthers
HL
Bantam Midget Maroon
1:00 PM
@ Wild 1
Peewee BB
1:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Atom AA
2:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Atom BB
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
HL
Atom Tan & Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee B
5:45 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Midget A
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
HL
PeeWee Maroon & PeeWee Teal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Intermediate A
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget B
6:30 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Peewee A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
HL
PeeWee Grey
7:00 PM
vs. Keene Wolverines
HL
Bantam Midget Grey
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam Midget Teal
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Atom BB & Atom B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom & PeeWee
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Midget
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Rep Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AA
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
HL
Atom Blue
7:15 PM
@ Lindsay Black
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
PeeWee Maroon
8:15 PM
@ Lindsay White
Bantam C
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget AA & Midget A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam B & Bantam C
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam AA & Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam Midget Green
8:00 PM
@ Lindsay White
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Initiation & Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep Novice 1 & Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Bantam B & Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA & Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Atom A & Atom BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B & Bantam C
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
HL
Bantam Midget Maroon
9:00 PM
vs. Keene Wolverines
Midget B
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
7:00 PM
@ Keene Wolverines
Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Intermediate A
7:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:00 PM
@ Otonabee Wolverines
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Markham Stoufville Stars
Atom B
9:00 AM
@ Kanata Rangers
John G Mlacak Community Centre
Peewee A
10:45 AM
@ Gloucester Cumberland Stars
Kanata Recreation Complex (Pad B)
Atom B
1:15 PM
vs. GCGH Stars
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire
Peewee B
2:15 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno 2920
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Rink)
Bantam A
2:15 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Bell Sensplex (Bradley's Insurance Pad)
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AA & Peewee A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee BB & Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee A
4:35 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Bell Sensplex (Bradley's Insurance Pad)
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:15 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens 1165
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Rink)
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Bantam A
7:50 PM
@ Ottawa Ice
Kanata Recreation Complex (Pad A)
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice Green & Novice Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Elite Edges
Peewee B
8:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat 3651
William Allman Arena
HL
Atom Tan & Atom Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Elite Edges
HL
PeeWee Maroon & PeeWee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Elite Edges
Peewee A
11:05 AM
@ Nepean WIldcats
Bell Sensplex (Bradley's Insurance Pad)
HL
Bantam Midget Grey
1:00 PM
vs. Wild 1
Peewee B
1:00 PM
@ Lucan Irish 6051
William Allman Arena
Atom B
1:30 PM
@ Napean Wildcats
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes
Bantam A
2:00 PM
@ Carleton Place Cyclones
Kanata Recreation Complex (Pad B)
Bantam C
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Atom AA
2:30 PM
@ Markham Stoufville Stars
FS
Program Group
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
FIRST SHIFT
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
vs. Markham Stoufville Stars
Rep Novice 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Cavanagh Sensplex
Bantam AA
5:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Midget AA
6:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Bell Sensplex (Mattamy Homes Pad)
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MDS
Midget DS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
TRYOUT
Intermediate A
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Nov 17Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23
Atom B - Kanata Tournament
Peewee A - Kanata GHA Competitive Tournament
Peewee B - Aces Festival Cup Tournament
Bantam A - Kanata Tournament
Intermediate A - Fallfest Tournament
Bantam AA
10:30 AM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
HL
PeeWee Maroon
11:00 AM
@ Ennismore Eagles
HL
Novice Green
12:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
HL
Bantam Midget Green
1:00 PM
@ Wild 1
Atom BB
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Rep Novice 1
2:00 PM
@ Belleville Bearcats
Atom A
2:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Atom AA
3:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Peewee AA
4:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Intermediate A
5:00 PM
@ North York Storm
HL
Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
SHARED Ice
HL
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
SHARED Ice
Bantam C
5:30 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Midget B
5:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland Wild
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Bantam B
6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
HL
Atom Tan
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Midget A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
HL
PeeWee Teal
7:00 PM
vs. Keene Wolverines
HL
PeeWee Grey
8:00 PM
vs. HL - PeeWee Maroon
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ West Northumberland Wild
MDS
Midget DS
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
TRYOUT
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee BB & Peewee B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AA & Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Rep Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
HL
Atom Blue
6:00 PM
@ Lindsay White
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam Midget Teal
8:00 PM
@ Keene
Bantam C
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
HL
Novice Orange
6:00 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA & Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam B & Bantam C
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget AA & Midget A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
HL
Initiation & Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep Novice 1 & Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A & Peewee B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Bantam B
7:00 PM
@ West Northumberland Wild
Peewee BB & Bantam C
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Atom AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Midget AA
8:20 PM
@ Markham Stoufville Stars
HL
Bantam Midget Maroon
9:00 PM
vs. Lindsay White
Bantam AA & Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Elite Edges Hockey
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom BB & Atom B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom & PeeWee
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Midget
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Central York (Aurora) Panthers
Intermediate A
7:45 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland
Activa Sportsplex
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Initiation
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
Novice Green
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice Orange
HL
Atom Tan
9:00 AM
@ Lindsay Silver
Peewee B
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Intermediate A
9:30 AM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Sportsworld Arena
HL
Atom Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
10:00 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
Atom A
10:00 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
Bantam A
10:30 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
HL
PeeWee Grey
12:00 PM
@ Lindsay White
Peewee BB
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
HL
PeeWee Maroon
1:00 PM
vs. HL - PeeWee Teal
Rep Novice 1
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Atom B
2:00 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Intermediate A
2:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sportsworld Arena
FS
Program Group
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
FIRST SHIFT
Peewee A
3:00 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Bantam C
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
HL
Bantam Midget Green
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam Midget Teal
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Intermediate A
7:15 PM
@ TBD
Activa Sportsplex
Bantam B
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice (Paid By Team)
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from pgha.net on Saturday, November 16, 2019 at 6:47 PM