Record Details, Bantam BB, 2015-2016 (Peterborough Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010262011153021311
Tournament926161970704221621311041
Regular Season115421513113531417228952930
Playoff312023521261833284
Overall2481332541255146254549132795086
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers100111110030210141
Barrie Sharks000000101023101023
Belleville Bearcats101026000000101026
Brampton Canadettes101004000000101004
Cambridge Roadrunners100100000000100100
Clarington Flames101024200211301235
Durham West Lightning110040110031220071
Grand River Mustangs000000101003101003
GuelphGryphons101012000000101012
Hamilton Hawks101012000000101012
Leaside Wildcats110021000000110021
London Devilettes000000101015101015
Markham Stoufville Stars110010101012211022
North Halton Twisters220031000000220031
Oakville Hornettes101012000000101012
Oshawa Lady Generals211022312037523059
Ottawa Ice101006000000101006
Sault Ste Marie Wildcats101002000000101002
Scarborough Sharks302102604227906329
Stoney Creek Sabres000000101006101006
Sudbury Lady Wolves000000101012101012
Toronto Leaside Wildcats000000101002101002
West Northumberland Wild3210544202827412136
Whitby Wolves101002101004202006
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Hespeler 1101012000000101012
Ajax Community Centre000000110031110031
Allandale Red101012101023202035
Angus Glen000000101012101012
Aurora Recreation Complex000000110030110030
Cambridge Ice101002000000101002
Campus Ice Centre101006110020211026
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa 101012000000101012
Canlan Ice Sports Scarborough 000000201101201101
Cobourg Community Centre000000420282420282
Delpark (Legends) Centre00000030302123030212
Evinrude - FREEDOM211036000000211036
Evinrude - LEONS146621716101006156721722
Holly 1000000101003101003
Holly 2000000101001101001
Iroquois Park Sports Centre 000000101004101004
Karl Homuth000000101012101012
Kins - Mr Lube101004000000101004
Leaside Memorial Arena000000101002101002
Malvern Community Centre000000302125302125
Memorial110021000000110021
Newcastle Memorial Arena000000100111100111
Preston100100000000100100
South Courtice Arena000000100100100100
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Reid Street Dental
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Peterborough Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from pgha.net on Saturday, April 10, 2021 at 9:24 PM