Playoff Schedule & Results (Peterborough Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 202012:00 PMMarkham Stoufville StarsMemorial
Mar 01 202012:15 PMMarkham Stoufville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Atom A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20205:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B Rickard Rec Complex
Atom B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20205:00 PMEnnismore EaglesEvinrude - LEONS
Mar 01 20201:30 PMBancroft JetsNorth Hastings Community Centre - Bancroft
Peewee AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 07 20207:00 PMDurham West LightningEvinrude - LEONS
Peewee A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20207:30 PMCold Creek CometsKeeler Centre Arena
Feb 29 20201:00 PMLeaside WildcatsEvinrude - LEONS
Feb 29 20206:00 PMLeaside WildcatsMemorial
Mar 07 20204:00 PMCold Creek CometsEvinrude - LEONS
Peewee BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 07 20207:00 PMKingston Ice WolvesEvinrude - LEONS
Feb 08 20204:00 PMKingston Ice WolvesKingston INVISTA Centre,
Feb 15 202010:00 AMKingston Ice WolvesMemorial
Peewee B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 06 20206:30 PMDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien and Delaney
Feb 08 20205:00 PMDurham West LightningEvinrude - LEONS
Feb 09 202010:00 AMEnnismore EaglesEnnismore Rec Centre
Feb 16 20202:15 PMLindsay LynxKins - PGHA
Feb 20 20206:30 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Feb 29 20201:00 PMWest Northumberland WildMemorial
Mar 01 20205:00 PMCobourg Cobourg Community Centre
Mar 04 20206:00 PMEnnismore EaglesNorthcrest
Bantam AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20207:30 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Feb 29 20205:30 PMDurham West LightningEvinrude - LEONS
Mar 01 20209:00 PMDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien and Delaney
Mar 04 20207:45 PMBelleville BearcatsKins - PGHA
Mar 07 20206:45 PMBelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports and Wellness Centre
Mar 08 20206:45 PMBelleville BearcatsKins - PGHA
Bantam A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20205:15 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Feb 26 20206:30 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney Arena
Mar 01 20206:45 PMLindsay LynxKins - PGHA
Mar 06 20207:00 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Bantam B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20207:30 PMBancroft JetsNorth Hastings Community Centre - Bancroft
Mar 02 20206:00 PMWest Northumberland WildCobourg Community Centre
Mar 05 20207:30 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 07 20201:00 PMBancroft JetsEvinrude - LEONS
Bantam C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 11 20208:00 PMEnnismore EaglesEnnismore Rec Centre
Feb 20 20207:00 PMKeene Keene
Feb 26 20206:00 PMKeene WolverinesNorthcrest
Mar 02 20208:30 PMEnnismore EaglesNorthcrest
Midget AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20206:30 PMBelleville BearcatsWally Dever
Feb 29 20207:00 PMWest Northumberland WildEvinrude - LEONS
Mar 06 20207:00 PMBelleville BearcatsEvinrude - LEONS
Midget A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20207:30 PMDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien and Delaney
Mar 01 202011:30 AMDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien and Delaney
HL - Atom Tan
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20205:00 PMAtom BlueNorthcrest
Mar 08 20201:15 PMAtom BlueKins - PGHA
Mar 11 20207:00 PMAtom BlueNorthcrest
HL - Atom Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20205:00 PMAtom TanNorthcrest
Mar 08 20201:15 PMAtom TanKins - PGHA
Mar 11 20207:00 PMAtom TanNorthcrest
Intermediate A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20208:00 PMNorth York StormEvinrude - LEONS
Mar 07 20208:30 PMBarrie SharksEvinrude - LEONS
Mar 14 20206:30 PMBarrie SharksEast Bayfield
Mar 15 20207:15 PMBarrie SharksEvinrude - FREEDOM
Printed from pgha.net on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 3:39 AM