Schedule & Results, Bantam B, U15, 2016-2017 (Peterborough Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
News Articles List
OWHA
About Us
Executive & Staff
Alumni
Contact Us
Coaches
2024-2025 Season Coaches
Resource Library
Resources
PGHA Documents
Manager Resources
Trainers Resources
Peterborough Athletics Concussion Awareness (PACA)
Volunteer Forms
Volunteer Forms
Ptbo Police Online Record Check Link
OPP Record Check online application
Coach/Trainer Reimbursement Form
Respect In Sports
Registration
Main Registration Page
RAMP Registration Link
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Ice Kats Skate Strong Fund
PGHA Refund Policy
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
2023-2024 OWHA Coaching Requirements
Coach Certification
Coaching Clinics
Direct Deposit Form
D1 Certification - Evaluation Request
Pickup (AP) Player Request on the RAMP Gamesheet portal
Coach/Trainer Reimbursement Form
How to Create a Spordle Account (Formally e-hockey)
Coaching Resources
Coaches Association of Ontario
House League
HL Registration
RAMP Registration
Financial Assistance
Team Qualifications
House League Volunteer Request
Coach/Trainer Reimbursement Form
Rowan's Law
Rowans Law
Rowans Law Information Package
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form
Photo Galleries
Photo Galleries
42nd Annual Ice Kats Tournament
41st Annual Ice Kats Tournament
39th Annual Ice Kats Tournament
Girls Hockey Night at the Petes
Game Centre
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
2023-2024 OWHL Southern League Play
Team Ice - Buy/Sell/Trade
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Scholarship
Ice Kat Scholarship Progam Information
Ice Kat Scholarship Winners
Classifieds
Referees/Time Keepers
Direct Deposit Form
2023-2024 OWHA Minimum Suspension List
Clock Instructions (HP&Kinsman)
Referee Signals
RAMP - PGHA Games
RAMP - PGHA Games
RAMP GameSheet App tutorial
RAMP GameSheet App Guide - TimeKeepers
RAMP GameSheet App Guide - Officials
GameSheet - PHA Games
GameSheet - PHA Games
GameSheet Inc Information
Hockey Canada Off Ice Officials Manual
Game Sheet Training Video's
Referee/Timekeeper Rates 2023-2024
Tryout Information
2024-2025 Tryout Information
2024-2025 Tryout Schedule
RAMP Registration Link
Permission to Skate (Formerly Permission to Skate)
Non-Resident Policy
PGHA Tryout Policy
Ice Kats Apparel
Imprinted Apparel
Bantam B Menu
Tryout Player List
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
U15
Bantam B
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
53 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
53 games
All Opponents
53 games
Ayr Rockets
1 game
Barrie Sharks
1 game
Belleville Bearcats
11 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
1 game
Ennismore Eagles
11 games
Grand River Mustangs
1 game
Guelph Jr Gryphons
1 game
Hamilton Hawks
1 game
Kanata Rangers
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
1 game
Lindsay Lynx
7 games
Napanee Crunch
4 games
North Durham Blades
1 game
North Halton Twisters
1 game
Orangeville Tigers
1 game
Ottawa Ice
1 game
Russell Coyotes
1 game
West Northumberland Wild
6 games
West Oxford Inferno
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
53 games
All Venues
53 games
Home Venues
Clarington
1 game
Eastview
1 game
Evinrude - LEONS
6 games
Holly 1
2 games
Karl
1 game
Kinsmen - Caley's Crease
6 games
Kinsmen - Mr. Lube
1 game
Kinsmen
1 game
Memorial
6 games
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1 game
Orono
2 games
Paud
1 game
Spws
1 game
Warsaw
2 games
Away Venues
Cobourg Community Centre
3 games
Douro Community Centre
1 game
Duncan
1 game
Ennismore Rec Centre
2 games
Lakefield Arena
3 games
McMullen Recreation Centre - Frankford
1 game
Oakwood CC
2 games
Ops Community Centre
1 game
Quinte Sports and Wellness Centre
4 games
Sportss
1 game
Strathcona Paper Centre
2 games
×
×
Bantam B
Sep 2016
4 games
Oct 2016
1 tournament
8 games
Nov 2016
1 tournament
10 games
Dec 2016
1 tournament
12 games
Jan 2017
1 tournament
9 games
Feb 2017
6 games
Mar 2017
4 games
March 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 01
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Ennismore Eagles
Play Down
Lakefield Arena
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ West Northumberland Wild
Play Down
Cobourg Community Centre
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 05
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Lindsay Lynx
Play Down
Kinsmen - Caley's Crease
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Ennismore Eagles
Play Down
Memorial
1-1