Peterborough Girls Hockey Association

HOUSE LEAGUE SKILL DEVELOPMENT SESSIONS
Information and sign up are located on the house league home pages


ICE KATS Scholarship - See link above for information

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Teresa Hutchinson on Monday, October 20, 2014 (51 views)
There are still a few spots left in our first session taking place this Saturday, October 25 at 10:00 am in Warsaw.  This session will include our Novice and Atom players.  Peewee and Bantam skill sessions are also scheduled. 

Please see the appropriate house league tab for further information and sign up info.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Teresa Hutchinson on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 (103 views)
The PGHA would like to extend our thanks to Midget AA players Taylor Stewart, Ashley Armstrong, Riley Day and Shannon Bellamy for sharing their knowledge and passion for hockey.

Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Atom B - Kitchener Tournament
Peewee C - Clearview Pink In The Valley
Atom A - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
Peewee C
9:30 AM
@ Orangeville Tigers
NTRC-New Tecumseth Recreation Centre [1]
Atom A
10:45 AM
@ Aurora Panthers
Don McLaren Arena
Atom A
4:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Sportsworld Arena (Practice pad)
Peewee C
4:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Girls
Centre Ice Sportsplex [2]
Bantam BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam C
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
9:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Atom A
7:00 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Grand River Arena
Peewee AA
9:00 AM
@ Rideau St Lawrence Thunder
Novice / Atom House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
SKILLS
Bantam C
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS
Atom A
12:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Sportsworld Arena (Practice pad)
Novice B
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Peewee B
2:15 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitols
Midget B
3:15 PM
vs. Haliburton Highland Storm
Peewee AA
3:30 PM
@ Rideau St Lawrence Thunder
Peewee C
3:30 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
Centre Ice Sportsplex [3]
Bantam BB
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:45 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
KEWL Hockey
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Oct 23
    8:45 PM
    Midget AA
    vs. Belleville Bearcats
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    9:30 AM
    Peewee C
    at Orangeville Tigers
    NTRC-New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    10:45 AM
    Atom A
    at Aurora Panthers
    Don McLaren Arena
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    4:00 PM
    Atom A
    vs. North Halton Twisters
    Sportsworld Arena (Practice pad)
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    4:00 PM
    Peewee C
    vs. B.A.D. Girls
    Centre Ice Sportsplex
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    9:00 PM
    Intermediate A
    at Etobicoke Dolphins
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from pgha.net on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 9:34 PM